Van Loon Dance Academy Pty Ltd  
FAMILY PORTAL  
My Details My Classes My Invoices News & Info
LOGIN
username

password




Forgotten Password?
enter email here




 
Welcome to Term 2 in 2024 at VLDA!

We have a fabulous line up of dance classes at VLDA in term 2!

We look forward to welcoming you and your child back to VLDA, or if you are new, we look forward to meeting you and welcoming you! At VLDA each dance teacher teaches with expertise, love, encouragement and joy! VLDA students have fun while pursuing dance excellence! Van Loon Dance Academy is a fun dance school where classes are taught by excellent teachers in a warm, friendly and nurturing environment.

Please enrol for all your child’s dance class(es) and trial classes. You can choose from Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz, Hip Hop, Tumbling and Dance Tricks, Musical Theatre, Tap, Pilates for Ballet and Stretch and Strengthening. A FREE trial class or classes may be taken at any time throughout the year if your child is keen to try the other dance styles offered at VLDA. At this time Adult dance at VLDA includes Adult Ballet, Adult Pilates, and Adult Jazz. Adult Jazz is on Tues at 4.45-5.45. You are very welcome to come along for a free trial of these back to back classes

Please be reminded that I collect children from Manly Village Public School at 3.15pm Monday to Friday and supervise them free of charge until their dance classes at 3.45pm. Please let me know if you would like to take advantage of this FREE Child pick up service. I bring the children from Manly Village Public School at 3.15pm to their VLDA dance classes at 3.45pm.
Remember you can use your Active and Creative Kids voucher at VLDA.
Please note that our end of year production is at Glen Street Theatre in Belrose this year on Sunday 15 Dec

We are going to have a wonderful year of dance at VLDA in 2024!

Warm regards,
Jessica
 
Browse our Full Timetable below by selecting 'By School Year' or 'By Day' to view available classes.
Need help or have questions? Please contact Jessica Van Loon at jessica@vlda.com.au or +61(0)402 312 543

Full Time Table - Term 2 - Order by         PDF By YEAR     PDF By DAY

Manly - Van Loon Dance Academy
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
09:30-10:15 Monday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 1 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
08:30-09:15 Saturday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 1 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
09:30-10:15 Monday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 2 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
08:30-09:15 Saturday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 2 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
09:30-10:15 Monday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 3 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
08:30-09:15 Saturday Pre School Level 1 (2.5-3yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 2 (3-4yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance / Pre School Level 3 (4-5yrs old) Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Level 3 Jessica Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
- EXAM - Pre Primary Ballet Kindergarten --
Studio Details Not Defined
3:45-4:45 Monday Junior Hip Hop Kindergarten Anastasia Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:15 Monday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Junior Level) Kindergarten Anastasia Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Jazz Level 1 Kindergarten Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:30 Thursday Pre-Primary Ballet Kindergarten Jessica Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior Tap / Junior Musical Theatre (Combo Class) Kindergarten Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Monday Junior Hip Hop Year 1 Anastasia Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:15 Monday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Junior Level) Year 1 Anastasia Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday 10&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 1 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Jazz Level 1 Year 1 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 6&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 1 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
09:15-10:15 Saturday 10&U LYRICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 1 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
10:15-11:15 Saturday Junior Contemporary Year 1 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior Tap / Junior Musical Theatre (Combo Class) Year 1 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Primary Ballet Year 1+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
3:45-4:45 Tuesday Primary Ballet Year 1+ Carla Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Monday Junior Hip Hop Year 2 Anastasia Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:15 Monday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Junior Level) Year 2 Anastasia Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday 10&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 2 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Jazz Level 2 Year 2 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 6&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 2 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
09:15-10:15 Saturday 10&U LYRICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 2 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
10:15-11:15 Saturday Junior Contemporary Year 2 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior Tap / Junior Musical Theatre (Combo Class) Year 2 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 1 Ballet Year 2+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
3:45-4:45 Tuesday Grade 1 Ballet Year 2+ Emily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Monday Junior Hip Hop Year 3 Anastasia Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:15 Monday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Junior Level) Year 3 Anastasia Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 3 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday 10&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 3 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Jazz Level 2 Year 3 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 10&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 3 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 6&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 3 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
09:15-10:15 Saturday 10&U LYRICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 3 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
10:15-11:15 Saturday Junior Contemporary Year 3 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
11:15-12:00 Saturday Junior Tap / Junior Musical Theatre (Combo Class) Year 3 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 2 Ballet Year 3+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
3:45-4:45 Monday Grade 2 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 3+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Tuesday Grade 2 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 3+ Jessica Studio 5
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 4 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday 10&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 4 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Intermediate Contemporary Year 4 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 10&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 4 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 6&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 4 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 4 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Thursday Jazz Level 3/Level 4 Year 4 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
09:15-10:15 Saturday 10&U LYRICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 4 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 3 Ballet Year 4+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
5:45-6:45 Tuesday Grade 3 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 4+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:45-6:45 Wednesday Grade 3 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 4+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday 10&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:15-6:15 Tuesday 14&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Intermediate Contemporary Year 5 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 10&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:30 Wednesday 12&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 6&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 5 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Thursday Jazz Level 3/Level 4 Year 5 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Thursday 14&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:45 Thursday 14&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
09:15-10:15 Saturday 10&U LYRICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 5 Anastasia Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 4 Ballet Year 5+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
5:15-6:15 Monday Grade 4 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 5+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-6:45 Monday Stretch & Strengthening [compulsory for all Grade 4, 5, and 6 Ballet] Year 5+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:45-6:45 Tuesday Grade 4 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 5+ Emily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:15-5:15 Tuesday Pre-Senior Contemporary Year 6 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:15-6:15 Tuesday 14&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Wednesday 10&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:30 Wednesday 12&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 6 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Thursday Jazz Level 3/Level 4 Year 6 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Thursday 14&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:45 Thursday 14&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 6 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 5 Ballet Year 6+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
5:15-6:15 Monday Grade 5 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 6+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-6:45 Monday Stretch & Strengthening [compulsory for all Grade 4, 5, and 6 Ballet] Year 6+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Grade 5 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 6+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 7 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:15-5:15 Tuesday Pre-Senior Contemporary Year 7 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:15-6:15 Tuesday 14&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 7 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:30 Wednesday 12&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 7 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 7 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Thursday Jazz Level 3/Level 4 Year 7 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Thursday 14&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 7 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:45 Thursday 14&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 7 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
- EXAM - Grade 6 Ballet Year 7+ --
Studio Details Not Defined
5:30-6:00 Monday Intermediate Pointe Class Year 7+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-6:45 Monday Stretch & Strengthening [compulsory for all Grade 4, 5, and 6 Ballet] Year 7+ Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:45 Monday Grade 6 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 7+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:45-6:15 Wednesday Beginner Pointe Class Year 7+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-7:15 Wednesday Grade 6 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 7+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
- EXAM - Intermediate Ballet Year 8 --
Studio Details Not Defined
4:30-5:30 Monday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
3:45-4:45 Tuesday 12&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 8 Anastasia Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Year 8 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:15-6:15 Tuesday 14&U CONTEMPORARY Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 8 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 8 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:30 Wednesday 12&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 8 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
5:30-6:30 Wednesday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 8 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Thursday 14&U CLASSICAL Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 8 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 8 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:45 Thursday 14&U JAZZ Eisteddfod Group (invitation only) Year 8 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Year 8 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Year 8 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
- EXAM - Intermediate Ballet Year 9 --
Studio Details Not Defined
4:30-5:30 Monday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 9 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 9 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Year 9 Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-7:15 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 9 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 9 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:30-6:30 Wednesday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 9 Jessica Studio 3
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 9 Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 9 Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Year 9 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Year 9 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Friday Variations (taken from the Classical Repertoire) and Adv 1 and 2 work Year 9 Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 10+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Year 10+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-7:15 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 10+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 10+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 10+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 10+ Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Year 10+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Year 10+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Friday Variations (taken from the Classical Repertoire) and Adv 1 and 2 work Year 10+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 11+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 2 Ballet Year 11+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 11+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 1 Ballet Year 11+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 2 Ballet Year 11+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 11+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 11+ Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Year 11+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Year 11+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Friday Variations (taken from the Classical Repertoire) and Adv 1 and 2 work Year 11+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 2 Ballet Year 12+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Year 12+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
6:15-7:15 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 12+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 2 Ballet Year 12+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Tumbling/Acro Dance Tricks (Intermediate/Senior Level) Year 12+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 12+ Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Year 12+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Year 12+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:15-7:15 Friday Variations (taken from the Classical Repertoire) and Adv 1 and 2 work Year 12+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
5:30-6:00 Monday Intermediate Pointe Class Adult Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 2 Ballet Adult Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Adult Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 2 Ballet Adult Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Wednesday Beginner Pointe Class Adult Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
7:15-8:30 Wednesday Adult Ballet Adult Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Adult Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:15-5:45 Friday Open Ballet Class Adult Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Adult Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
5:30-6:00 Monday Intermediate Pointe Class Adult 18+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
6:00-7:30 Monday Advanced 2 Ballet Adult 18+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
4:45-5:45 Tuesday Adult Jazz Adult 18+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
7:15-8:30 Tuesday Advanced 2 Ballet Adult 18+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Wednesday Beginner Pointe Class Adult 18+ Lily Studio 4
Studio Details St Matthews Church, Cnr Darley Road & The Corso, Manly
7:15-8:30 Wednesday Adult Ballet Adult 18+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:45 Thursday Senior Jazz Adult 18+ Lily Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Adult 18+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
7:15-8:30 Wednesday Adult Ballet Adult 65+ Kendall Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly
5:45-6:15 Friday Pilates for Ballet Adult 65+ Stella M Studio 1
Studio Details Manly Congregational Church, Cnr Sydney Road & Whistler Street, Manly


lane cove dance classes sydney
Van Loon Dance Academy Pty Ltd  
VLDA.COM.AU
TERMS & CONDITIONS